MEN'S RESULTS


19th November - Turkey League #6

Front 9
Div 1: Rory Slevin(5) 22pts
Div 2: Greg Lewis(14) 21pts
Div 3: Patrick Harford(19) 21pts

Back 9
Div 1: Keith McNally(9) 20pts
Div 2: Pat McGrath(15) 20pts
Div 3: John Archbold(17) 21pts



18th November - Turkey League #5

Front 9
Div 1: Darragh McLeer(10) 23pts
Div 2: Andrew McLean(16) 22pts
Div 3: Pat Ring(19) 19pts

Back 9
Div 1: Jack Slane(9) 20pts
Div 2: Gary O'Reilly(16) 21pts
Div 3: Aidan Callaghan(18) 21pts



12th November - Turkey League #4

Front 9
Div 1: Dave Brabazon(2) 23pts
Div 2: David Donnelly(13) 21pts
Div 3: Alan Williams(25) 21pts

Back 9
Div 1: John McConnell(6) 19pts
Div 2: Bernard Corcoran(12) 21pts
Div 3: Bill Whitney(18) 21pts



11th November - Turkey League #3

Front 9
Div 1: Wayne Lambe(7) 21pts
Div 2: Michael Power(13) 20pts
Div 3: Gerard Reynolds(20) 22pts

Back 9
Div 1: John Gallagher(10) 22pts
Div 2: Michael Marsh(16) 21pts
Div 3: Michael Kearns(22) 23pts



5th November - Turkey League #2

Front 9
Div 1: Liam Rooney(5) 19pts
Div 2: Paul Toomey(13) 20pts
Div 3: Christopher Casey(21) 19pts

Back 9
Div 1: Fergus Byrne(7) 19pts
Div 2: Willie Rooney(14) 20pts
Div 3: Jim Kearns(18) 19pts



4th November - Turkey League #1

Front 9
Div 1: John Gallagher(10) 22pts
Div 2: Sean O'Connor(15) 21pts
Div 3: TJ Fitzpatrick(25) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Jimmy Tolan(9) 20pts
Div 2: Jim Behan(12) 22pts
Div 3: Pat Hogan(20) 21pts



29th October - Hamper #12

Winner: John Scully(10) 39pts
Second: Dave Noone(7) 38pts

Gross: Pat Morrissey(4) 33pts

Div 1: Charlie Guildea(11) 37pts
Div 2: Noel Falvey(16) 37pts
Div 3: Derek Whelan(17) 34pts

CSS = 73



28th October - Hamper #11

Winner: Donal Levins(27) 40pts
Second: Stephen Tracey(6) 39pts

Gross: Frank Melia(5) 34pts

Div 1: Dave Noone(8) 38pts
Div 2: Barry Rooney(13) 39pts
Div 3: Gerard Reynolds(20) 39pts

CSS = 71



22nd October - Hamper #10

Winner: Alan Cashell(12) 41pts
Second: Sean McCormack(20) 40pts

Gross: Barry Wilde(3) 32pts

Div 1: Philip Tracey(8) 38pts
Div 2: Paul Dunne(12) 38pts
Div 3: Patrick Harford(20) 38pts

CSS = 72



21st October - Hamper #9

Winner: Peter Callaghan(17) 37pts

CSS = 75 (R/O)



15th October - Hamper #8

Winner: Patrick Harford(21) 42pts
Second: Michael Hough(15) 41pts

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 36pts

Div 1: Donal Power(11) 39pts
Div 2: Gavin McEvoy(12) 40pts
Div 3: Eddie Meaney(20) 40pts

CSS = 70



14th October - Hamper #7

Winner: Peter Callaghan(17) 38pts
Second: Gary Maguire(10) 38pts

Gross: Dave Brabazon(2) 35pts

Div 1: John McConnell(5) 37pts
Div 2: Ciaran McKenna(13) 36pts
Div 3: Patrick Harford(21) 36pts

CSS = 72



8th October - Hamper #6

Winner: Andrew Whitney(19) 44pts
Second: Robert Buggle(16) 44pts

Gross: Liam Rooney(5) 33pts

Div 1: Joey Hughes(11) 40pts
Div 2: Luke White(15) 38pts
Div 3: Liam Archer(21) 39pts

CSS = 72



7th October - Hamper #5

Winner: Joe Moloney(13) 41pts
Second: Hugh Tuckey(24) 40pts

4 Gross: Dave Brabazon(2) 35pts

Div 1: Michael Frawley(10) 39pts
Div 2: Jim Behan(12) 39pts
Div 3: Peter Callaghan(17) 34pts

CSS = 73



1st October - Hamper #4

Winner: Peter White(14) 43pts
Second: Donard McClean(7) 39pts

Gross: James Roche(3) 33pts

Div 1: Pat Roban(9) 39pts
Div 2: Tommy Murtagh(12) 38pts
Div 3: Bill Duggan(17) 38pts

CSS = 72



30th September - Hamper #3

Winner: Sam Johnston(18) 46pts
Second: David Duffy(10) 40pts

Gross: Richard McGovern(6) 33pts

Div 1: John Gallagher(10) 40pts
Div 2: Bobby Roche(13) 38pts
Div 3: Pat Hogan(20) 38pts

CSS = 71



24th September - Hamper #2

Winner: John Whitney(12) 46pts
Second: Alan Cashel(12) 42pts

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 36pts

Div 1: Richie McGovern(7) 39pts
Div 2: Eamon O'Brien(13) 39pts
Div 3: Andrew Whitney(19) 39pts

CSS = 71



23rd September - Hamper #1

Winner: Paul McNally(17) 40pts
Second: Tom Coughlan(19) 39pts

Gross: Dean McGarry(5) 34pts

Div 1: James Roche(3) 36pts
Div 2: Paddy Murphy(16) 38pts
Div 3: John Archbold(17) 34pts

CSS = 73



17th September - Stableford

Winner: Martin Kestell(20) 39pts
Second: Frank Melia(5) 39pts

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 35pts

Div 1: John Hayes(10) 37pts
Div 2: Tony Kenny(14) 37pts
Div 3: Alan Williams(24) 37pts

CSS = 72



16th September - Vice Captain's (Tony Hamilton) Prize

Winner: Paul Hennigan(12) 43pts
Second: Colm Noone(8) 43pts
Third: Robert Buggle(18) 43pts

Gross: Mark Farrell(5) 35pts

Div 1
1st: Stephen Tracey(7) 41pts
2nd: John McConnell(6) 40pts
3rd: Jack Slane(10) 37pts

Div 2
1st: Gavin McEvoy(14) 41pts
2nd: Tony Kenny(15) 38pts
3rd: Pat McGrath(16) 38pts

Div 3
1st: Derek Shields(28) 41pts
2nd: Allan Legge(20) 37pts
3rd: John Flannery(17) 37pts

Front 9: Ivon Keeling(20) 22pts
Back 9: Pat Keogh(26) 20pts

CSS = 72



10th September - Stableford

Winner: Ruairi Kelly(18) 42pts
Second: Niall Brady(13) 39pts

Gross: Tony Healy(4) 35pts

Div 1: Stephen Tracey(7) 37pts
Div 2: Adrian McCann(13) 38pts
Div 3: Sean McCormack(20) 39pts

CSS = 71



9th September - Medal (Sponsor: Progressive Credit Union)

Winner: Dean McGarry(5) 67
Second: Pat Morrissey(4) 68

Gross: Liam Rooney(5) 75

Div 1: Shay Wherity(10) 69
Div 2: Paul Marry(12) 71
Div 3: Gerard Reynolds(21) 71

CSS = 73



3rd September - Stableford

Winner: Barry Calaghan(6) 39pts
Second: Willie Rooney(14) 38pts

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 36pts

Div 1: Derrick O'Neill(9) 38pts
Div 2: Greg Lewis(14) 34pts
Div 3: Peter Callaghan(18) 38pts

CSS = 72



2nd September - The Captains' Charity Day

Men's Competition:
Winners: Quentin Hughes(5) & Adam Tolan(10) 56pts
Second: Sean McCormack(20) & Joey Hughes(11) 54pts (B9)
Third: Paul Ward(12) & Rory Slevin(6) 54pts

Ladies' Competition:
Winners: Carol O'Byrne(35) & Catherine Casey(36) 61pts
Second: Bernie Hunt(15) & Margaret Swan(27) 56pts

Mixed Competition:
Winners: Noel Sheehan(18) & Renate Sheehan(36) 57pts
Second: Jim Casey(14) & Muriel Ennis(29) 56pts

Nearest The Pin: Paul Dunne (98 cm)
Nearest The Line: Joe Shine (1 cm)



27th August - Stableford

Winner: Padraig Masterson(5) 34pts
Second: Stephen Tracey(8) 42pts

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 37pts

Div 1: Frank Melia(6) 41pts
Div 2: David Rooney(13) 40pts
Div 3: Martin Kestell(21) 39pts

CSS = 71



26th August - Adult & Juvenile

Winners: Evelyn & Fiona Tolan
Second: Kevin & Keith Campbell
Third: Philip & Emma Tracey



26th August - Stableford

Winner: Peter Sullivan(13) 45pts
Second: Fergus Elworthy(20) 44pts

Gross: Padraig Masterson(5) 36pts

Div 1 Michael Frawley(11) 43pts
Div 2 Michael Power(13) 41pts
Div 3 Jim Daltun(26) 42pts

CSS = 69



20th August - Stableford

Winner: Dean McGarry(6) 42pts
Second: Bill Duggan(19) 42pts

Gross: Tony Healy(4) 34pts

Div 1 Pat Roban(10) 41pts
Div 2 Tom Clarke(16) 40pts
Div 3 Peter Callaghan(18) 36pts

CSS = 70



19th August - Professional's (Nigel Howley) Prize

Winner: Philip Tracey(9) 40pts
Second: Peter Slevin(8) 40pts
Third: Stephen Tracey(8) 39pts

Gross: Tony Healy(4) 34pts

Div 1
1st: John Cody(5) 39pts
2nd: Freddie Healy(8) 38pts
3rd: Robert McLean(8) 38pts

Div 2
1st: Tommy Sheil(16) 38pts
2nd: Ciaran McKenna(13) 37pts
3rd: John McCluskey(15) 36pts

Div 3
1st: Allan Legge(21) 39pts
2nd: Michael Conway(28) 37pts
3rd: Pat Hogan(20) 36pts

Front 9: Conor Cleary(7) 22pts
Back 9: Peter Callaghan(18) 22pts

CSS = 72



13th August - Medal (Sponsor: Specsavers)

Winner: Joe O'Rourke(21) 67
Second: Ger O'Donoghue(13) 68

Gross: Dave Brabazon(2) 75

Div 1 Barry Callaghan(6) 69
Div 2 Martin Nolan(12) 69
Div 3 Dave Verdon(17) 68

CSS = 73



12th August - Stableford

Winner: Peter McCann(17) 44pts
Second: Donard McClean(8) 42pts

Gross: Richie McGovern(7) 35pts

Div 1 Shay Wherity(11) 40pts
Div 2 Joe Shine(15) 39pts
Div 3 Andrew Whitney(21) 42pts

CSS = 72



30th July - Stableford

Winner: John Rogan(16) 39pts
Second: Dave Brabazon(3) 38pts

Gross: Tony Healy(4) 33pts

Div 1 Jonathon Lynch(11) 38pts
Div 2 Anthony Gladwin(13) 38pts
Div 3 Jim Kearns(18) 36pts

CSS = 73



29th July - Stableford

Winner: Derek Stubbins(15) 44pts
Second: Jim Behan(12) 42pts

Gross: Dave Brabazon(3) 34pts

Div 1 Jack Slane(10) 40pts
Div 2 John Flynn(15) 41pts
Div 3 David Watson(19) 41pts

CSS = 70



23rd July - Stableford

Winner: Alan Cashell(13) 41pts
Second: Derek Crowley(13) 37pts

Gross: Dave Brabazon(3) 33pts

Div 1 Shay Wherity(11) 37pts
Div 2 Michael Power(13) 37pts
Div 3 Bill Duggan(19) 37pts

CSS = 72



22nd July - Captain's (Peter Slevin) Prize

Winner: Ross Halligan(8) 65
Second: Richard Kelly(8) 70
Third: Eddie McGrath(11) 70
Fourth: Adrian McCann(13) 71

Gross: Barry Wilde(3) 73

Div 1
1st: Pat Morrissey(5) 71
2nd: George Wilson(10) 71
3rd: Shay Wherity(11) 72

Div 2
1st: Paul Marry(11) 72
2nd: Bobby Roche(13) 72
3rd: Martin Nolan(12) 74

Div 3
1st: Bill Duggan(19) 72
2nd: Hugh Tuckey(25) 74
3rd: Kilian Martin(18) 74

Front 9: Stephen Kenna(9) 33
Back 9: Ian McEwen(20) 32

Committee Prize: Padraig Masterson(4) 76
Past Captains: Pat Casey(11) 74

CSS = 73



15th July - Stableford (CQ4)

Winner: Joe Moloney(15) 44pts
Second: Tony Healy(4) 41pts

Gross: Quentin Hughes(5) 35pts

Div 1 Peter Slevin(9) 39pts
Div 2 Paddy Murphy(15) 38pts
Div 3 Pat Ring(19) 41pts

CSS = 70



9th July - Stableford

Winner: Frank Macken(13) 45pts
Second: Martin Kavanagh(13) 43pts

Gross: Dave Brabazon(3) 37pts

Div 1 Kieran Campbell(11) 43pts
Div 2 Paul Dunne(12) 41pts
Div 3 Barry Kenna(18) 43pts

CSS = 70



8th July - Stableford

Winner: Donogh McGowan(23) 42pts
Second: Eoghan Cassin(6) 41pts

Gross: Tony Healy(4) 34pts

Div 1 Brian Kenna(8) 40pts
Div 2 Michael Frawley(12) 39pts
Div 3 Tommy Gallagher(17) 39pts

CSS = 72



2nd July - Stableford

Winner: Derek Reilly(16) 45pts
Second: John Flannery(19) 44pts

Gross: Pat Morrissey(5) 36pts

Div 1 Hugh Devlin Jnr(8) 42pts
Div 2 Derek Crowley(13) 40pts
Div 3 Raymond Gannon(26) 42pts

CSS = 70



1st July - Medal (Sponsor: Progressive Credit Union) (CQ3)

Winner: Liam Kidd(18) 70
Second: Barry Kenna(19) 70

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 75

Div 1 Philip Tracey(9) 70
Div 2 Joey Hughes(12) 71
Div 3 Derek Meaney(26) 72

CSS = 73



25th June - Stableford (CQ2)

Winner: Fran Dawson(17) 41pts
Second: Con O'Connor(14) 41pts

Gross: Padraig Masterson(4) 34pts

Div 1 Freddie Healy(9) 40pts
Div 2 John Whitney(13) 40pts
Div 3 Thomas Murphy(22) 40pts

CSS = 72



24th June - Lady Captain's (Bernie Hunt) Prize to Men

Winner: Niall Murphy(7) 43pts
Second: Keith McNally(10) 43pts
Third: Tony Hamilton(23) 40pts

Gross: Liam Rooney(5) 34pts

Div 1
1st: Conor Cleary(7) 38pts
2nd: George Wilson(10) 37pts
3rd: Jack Slane(10) 36pts

Div 2
1st: Derek Whelan(16) 40pts
2nd: Michael Frawley(12) 40pts
3rd: John Rogan(16) 40pts

Div 3
1st: Ivon Keeling(21) 38pts
2nd: Pat Levins(20) 37pts
3rd: Aidan Whelan(23) 37pts

Front 9: Shay Wherity(12) 22pts
Back 9: Joey Hughes(12) 20pts

CSS = 72



18th June - Medal (Sponsor: Progressive Credit Union)

Winner: John Scully(12) 68
Second: Patrick O'Brien(12) 70

Gross: Pat Morrissey(5) 75

Div 1 John O'Shea(10) 70
Div 2 Liam Staunton(15) 71
Div 3 Patrick Harford(21) 71

CSS = 74



16th June - The Eileen Richardson Memorial Trophy (Sponsors: The Richardson Family)

1st: Brenda Johnston & Sam Johnston
2nd: Noreen Keeling & Ivon Keeling
3rd: Rachel McEvoy & Jim Casey



11th June - Strokes (CQ1)

Winner: David Donnelly(13) 70
Second: George Wilson(10) 70

Gross: Frank Melia(6) 77

Div 1: Gary O'Hanlon(8) 71
Div 2: Ian Fraher(16) 71
Div 3: Derek Meany(26) 72

CSS = 74



10th June - Stableford

Winner: Ruairi Kelly(21) 45pts
Second: Matt Dunn(23) 41pts

Gross: Dave Brabazon(3) 35pts

Div 1: John O'Shea(11) 40pts
Div 2: Michael Power(12) 39pts
Div 3: Thomas Scully(17) 41pts

CSS = 70



27th May - Stableford

Winner: Niall Murphy(9) 42pts
Second: Tony Healy(5) 40pts

Gross: John Cody(5) 34pts

Div 1: Mark Meade(6) 37pts
Div 2: Shay Wherity(13) 39pts
Div 3: Thomas Murphy(23) 39pts

CSS = 72



21st May - President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize

Winner: David Rooney(13) 39pts
Second: Darragh Callaghan(3) 39pts
Third: Tony Kenny(16) 38pts

Gross: Pat Morrissey(4) 32pts

Div 1
1st: Gary O'Hanlon(8) 38pts
2nd: Philip Tracey(9) 37pts
3rd: Pat Casey(11) 36pts

Div 2
1st: Paul Ward(12) 38pts
2nd: Joe Moloney(15) 38pts
3rd: Peter Caffrey(16) 37pts

Div 3
1st: Austin Mallon(19) 36pts
2nd: Frank Ivers(21) 35pts
3rd: Pat Ring(18) 35pts

Front 9: John Whitney(13) 22pts
Back 9: Padraig Masterson(4) 20pts

CSS = 72



20th May - Stableford

Winner: Thomas Murphy(24) 40pts
Second: Bobby Roche(14) 40pts

Gross: Greg Lewis Jnr(3) 35pts

Div 1: Jack Slane(10) 40pts
Div 2: Joe Shine(15) 40pts
Div 3: Hugh Tuckey(26) 39pts

CSS = 70



13th May - Stableford

Winner: Stephen Tracey(8) 40pts
Second: Philip Tracey(9) 39pts

Gross: James Roche(2) 35pts

Div 1: John Fitzpatrick(5) 39pts
Div 2: Michael Frawley(13) 39pts
Div 3: Sam Johnston(17) 39pts

CSS = 70



7th May - Medal

Winner: Philip Shanahan(15) 70
Second: Tony Healy(5) 70

Gross: Padraig Masterson(4) 75

Div 1: Brian Cannon(5) 71
Div 2: Eamon O'Brien(13) 73
Div 3: Pat Ring(18) 75

CSS = 75



6th May - Stableford

Winner: Conor Sheil(10) 39pts
Second: Pat Casey(11) 39pts

Gross: Brian Cannon(5) 31pts

Div 1: John McConnell(6) 35pts
Div 2: James Carew(12) 39pts
Div 3: Karl Whelan(17) 37pts

CSS = 73



30th April - PGA Tankard

Winner: Keith McNally(11) 69
Second: Pat Ring(19) 70

Gross: Dave Brabazon(2) 74

Div 1: George Wilson(10) 73
Div 2: Eoin Sweeney(12) 75
Div 3: John Curran(19) 70

CSS = 74



29th April - Stableford

Winner: Pat Phillips(9) 40pts
Second: Karl Vickers(8) 39pts

Gross: Niall Murphy(9) 30pts

Div 1: Paul Marry(11) 38pts
Div 2: Peter O'Rourke(14) 39pts
Div 3: Frank Mongey(27) 39pts

CSS = 71



23rd April

The 2017 Molony and Fingal Matchplay drawsheets are now online.



23rd April - Molony Matchplay Qualifier (Sunday)

Winner: Gary Maguire(11) 68
Second: Dave Brabazon(3) 69

Gross: Jake Vickers(2) 74

Div 1: Mark Farrell(6) 71
Div 2: Ian Fraher(16) 71
Div 3: Cathal Hickey(17) 70

CSS = 73



22nd April - Molony Matchplay Qualifier (Saturday)

Winner: Dave Noone(9) 66
Second: Barry Caldwell(19) 68

Gross: Pat Morrissey(5) 76

Div 1: Stephen Tracey(8) 72
Div 2: Paul Ward(14) 69
Div 3: Tommy Gallagher(18) 70

CSS = 73



16th April - Stableford

Winner: Esmond Reilly(20) 40pts
Second: Jack Slane(10) 40pts

Gross: David Lynch(6) 34pts

Div 1: Kieran Campbell(11) 38pts
Div 2: Declan Kenny(15) 40pts
Div 3: Peter McCann(20) 39pts

CSS = 72



15th April - Holmpatrick Fourball Qualifier

Winners: P. Nally & J. Tolan 45pts
Second: M. Power & D. Crowley 45pts



9th April - Stableford

Winner: Tommy Harford(6) 43pts
Second: Freddie Healy(9) 42pts

Gross: John Fitzpatrick(6) 32pts

Div 1: Conor Sheil(10) 38pts
Div 2: Derek Crowley(14) 41pts
Div 3: Jim Kearns(18) 36pts

CSS = 72



8th April - Medal (Sponsor: Progressive Credit Union)

Winner: Rory Slevin(6) 69
Second: Tony Healy(5) 71

Gross: Darragh Callaghan(2) 75

Div 1: Kyle Healy(9) 71
Div 2: John P McKenna(13) 73
Div 3: Rory Kelly(19) 73

CSS = 75



The 2017 Club Foursomes Matchplay Drawsheet is now online.



2nd April - Foursomes Qualifier

Winners: S. Wherity / C. Guildea (11) 70
Second: D. Watson / P. Donnelly (17) 70



1st April - Foursomes Qualifier

Winners: J. McConnell / P. Kinsella (8) 70
Second: P. Morrissey / B. Wilde (4) 71



26th March - Stableford

Winner: John Hayes(11) 37pts
Second: Martin Kestell(21) 37pts

Gross: Frank Melia(5) 31pts

Div 1: Martin Nolan(11) 37pts
Div 2: John Scully(12) 37pts
Div 3: Christopher Casey(21) 36pts



25th March - Stableford

Winner: John Sheeran(25) 41pts
Second: Thomas Keegan(20) 40pts

Gross: Philip Tracey(8) 31pts

Div 1: Martin Nolan(11) 40pts
Div 2: Derek Crowley(14) 39pts
Div 3: Peter Callaghan(17) 39pts



The 2017 Club Fourball Matchplay Drawsheet is now online.



19th March - Fourball Qualifier

Winners: Freddie Healy & Bernard Corcoran 9 UP
Second: Liam Kidd & Alan Cashell 8 UP



18th March - Fourball Qualifier

Winners: Paul Dunne & Dave Verdon 9 UP
Second: Jim Behan & Mark Farrell 8 UP



12th March - Stableford

Winner: Bernard Corcoran(11) 41pts
Second: John Scully(12) 40pts

Gross: Liam Rooney(5) 31pts

Div 1: Keith McNally(11) 37pts
Div 2: Derek Crowley(14) 40pts
Div 3: Barry Caldwell(19) 39pts



11th March - The Captains' Drive In Scrambles

Men's Scramble
1st: Mark Meade(5), Fergus Byrne(8), Robert McLean(8) & Denis Mehigan(18) (Combined H/C:3.9)   54.1
2nd: Peter Slevin(9), Darragh Callaghan(2), Padraig Masterson(4) & Rory Slevin(6) (Combined H/C:2.1)   54.9

Mixed Scramble
1st: Dave Brabazon(3), Paul Cox(5), Nicola Campbell(8) & Gillian Whelan(12) (Combined H/C:2.8)   57.2
2nd: Mark Farrell(6), Alan Williams(24), Amanda Williams(13) & Teresa Murphy(36) (Combined H/C:7.9)   58.1



The Captains' Drive In Tee Allocations (Morning) - click here

The Captains' Drive In Tee Allocations (Afternoon) - click here



4th March - Spring League Final Result

Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich beat The Rolling Stones (3-2)



4th March - Stableford

Front 9
Div 1: John Cody(4) 21pts
Div 2: Derek Stubbins(15) 22pts
Div 3: TJ Fitzpatrick(24) 23pts



26th February - Spring League Semi Finals

Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich beat The Tremeloes (4-1)
The Rolling Stones beat The Bee Gees (4-1)



26th February - Stableford

Front 9
Div 1: Mark Meade(5) 19pts
Div 2: Fran Dawson(16) 22pts
Div 3: Christy Harford(17) 20pts



25th February - Stableford

Front 9
Div 1: Peter Slevin(9) 21pts
Div 2: Michael Frawley(13) 18pts
Div 3: Frank Conroy(17) 22pts



19th February - Stableford

Front 9
Div 1: John Fitzpatrick(6) 20pts
Div 2: Gary O'Reilly(15) 20pts
Div 3: Joseph Marry(17) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Donal Power(10) 20pts
Div 2: Pat O'Connor(12) 21pts
Div 3: Bill Whitney(21) 19pts



19th February - Spring League Quarter Finals

The Rolling Stones beat The Monkees (3-2)
The Bee Gees beat Manfred Mann (3-2)



18th February - Stableford

Front 9
Div 1: Gary O'Hanlon(8) 23pts
Div 2: John Scully(12) 22pts
Div 3: Hugh Tuckey(25) 23pts

Back 9
Div 1: Pat Morrissey(5) 23pts
Div 2: Sean O'Connor(14) 19pts
Div 3: Patrick Harford(20) 23pts



18th February - Spring League Quarter Finals

The Tremeloes beat The Beach Boys (3-2)
Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick and Tich beat Sly and the Family Stone (4-1)



12th February - Spring League #12

Front 9
Div 1: Kyle Healy(9) 21pts
Div 2: Derek Crowley(14) 20pts
Div 3: Pat Ring(18) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Barry Rooney(11) 18pts
Div 2: John McCluskey(14) 20pts
Div 3: Noel Healy(26) 17pts



11th February - Spring League #11

Front 9
Div 1: Rory Slevin(6) 19pts
Div 2: Paul Ward(15) 20pts
Div 3: Thomas Murphy(24) 19pts

Back 9
Div 1: Pat Morrissey(5) 20pts
Div 2: Michael Frawley(13) 18pts
Div 3: Declan Gray(24) 19pts



5th February - Spring League #10

Front 9
Div 1: John O'Leary(7) 21pts
Div 2: Michael Geary(11) 20pts
Div 3: Kilian Martin(14) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Mark Farrell(5) 24pts
Div 2: Padraic Glavey(9) 21pts
Div 3: Bill Whitney(16) 22pts



4th February - Spring League #9

Front 9
Div 1: Stephen Tracey(8) 21pts
Div 2: Derek Stubbins(15) 25pts
Div 3: Michael Marsh(18) 21pts

Back 9
Div 1: Paul Marry(11) 20pts
Div 2: Jim Behan(13) 21pts
Div 3: Peter Callaghan(17) 21pts



29th January - Spring League #8

Front 9
Div 1: Liam Rooney(5) 21pts
Div 2: Gerry Quinn(13) 22pts
Div 3: Kilian Martin(18) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Mark Meade(5) 20pts
Div 2: Paul Ward(15) 19pts
Div 3: Christopher Casey(21) 20pts



28th January - Spring League #7

Front 9
Div 1: Niall Murphy(9) 22pts
Div 2: John Flynn(15) 22pts
Div 3: Sean McCormack(19) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Jack Slane(9) 21pts
Div 2: Paul Donnelly(16) 21pts
Div 3: Joseph Marry(17) 21pts



22nd January - Spring League #6

Front 9
Div 1: Bernard Corcoran(11) 23pts
Div 2: Philip Shanahan(15) 21pts
Div 3: Christopher Casey(21) 21pts

Back 9
Div 1: Pat Casey(10) 22pts
Div 2: Adrian McCann(12) 22pts
Div 3: Aidan Whelan(24) 19pts



21st January - Spring League #5

Front 9
Div 1: Padraig Masterson(4) 22pts
Div 2: Frank Macken(12) 21pts
Div 3: Bill Duggan(19) 23pts

Back 9
Div 1: John McConnell(6) 21pts
Div 2: Adrian McCann(12) 22pts
Div 3: Aidan Callaghan(17) 21pts



15th January - Spring League #4

Front 9
Div 1: Freddie Healy(9) 22pts
Div 2: Ger O'Donoghue(12) 21pts
Div 3: Joe O'Rourke(20) 24pts

Back 9
Div 1: Tony Healy(5) 21pts
Div 2: Eamon O'Brien(12) 21pts
Div 3: Derek Meaney(27) 22pts



14th January - Spring League #3 (Amended results)

Front 9
Div 1: Gary Maguire(8) 22pts
Div 2: Eamon O'Brien(9) 21pts
Div 3: Gerry Whelan(13) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Tony Healy(4) 22pts
Div 2: Willie Rooney(10) 21pts
Div 3: Ger Reynolds(16) 20pts



8th January - Spring League #2

Front 9
Div 1: Eddie McGrath(11) 21pts
Div 2: Gerry Quinn(13) 20pts
Div 3: Peter McCann(19) 20pts

Back 9
Div 1: Eddie McGrath(11) 22pts
Div 2: Robert Murphy(16) 23pts
Div 3: John McKenna Snr(22) 21pts



7th January - Spring League #1

Front 9
Div 1: Niall Murphy(9) 23pts
Div 2: Gary O'Reilly(15) 22pts
Div 3: Ger Reynolds(21) 23pts

Back 9
Div 1: Kyle Healy(9) 20pts
Div 2: Michael Frawley(13) 22pts
Div 3: Pat Hogan(21) 21pts