JUVENILES' RESULTS


2017 Golfer of Year: Adam McGettrick

2017 Most Improved Girl: Shonagh Murphy

Incoming 2018 Boys' Captain: Ciaran Murphy

Incoming 2018 Girls' Captain: Sorcha Murphy



1st November - Stableford

Winner: Kieron Vickers(25) 38pts



26th August - Adult & Juvenile

Winners: Evelyn & Fiona Tolan
Second: Kevin & Keith Campbell
Third: Philip & Emma Tracey



23rd August

Tommy Power's Prize to Juvenile Boys
Winner: Adam McGettrick(15) 40pts

Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: Aaron Vickers(16) 36pts

Division 2 (25 - 36)
1st: Ethan Dunne(35) 38pts

Tommy Power's Prize to Juvenile Girls
Winner: Katie Caffrey(36) 30pts

Division 1
1st: Fiona Tolan(36) 27pts

Juvenile 9 Hole Competition
1st: Jack Caffrey(36) 21pts



16th August - President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize to Juvenile Boys

Winner: Conor Murphy(33) 42pts

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: Adam McGettrick(15) 35pts

Division 2 (25 - 36)
1st: Rory Callaghan(36) 37pts

President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize to Juvenile Girls
Winner: Shonagh Murphy(36) 28pts

Division 1
1st: Katie Caffrey(36) 27pts

Juvenile 9 Hole Competition
1st: Conor Halligan(36) 19pts

Playing 18 Holes From 23/08/2017: Conor Halligan



9th August - Juvenile Captain's (Luke Harrison) Prize to Juvenile Boys

Winner: Adam McGettrick(17) 39pts

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: William Mathews(7) 34pts

Division 2 (25 - 36)
1st: Rory Callaghan(36) 35pts

Juvenile Captain's (Kelly Sharpe) Prize to Juvenile Girls
Winner: Sorcha Murphy(36) 36pts

Division 1
1st: Shonagh Murphy(36) 31pts

Juvenile 9 Hole Competition
1st: Hugh Lawlor(36) 19pts

Playing 18 Holes From 16/08/2017: Hugh Lawler



26th July - Lady Captain's (Bernie Hunt) Prize to Juveniles

Boys' Competition:
Winner: Keelan Harford(35) 42pts

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: Aaron Vickers(17) 34pts

Division 2 (25 - 36)
1st: Rory Callaghan(36) 36pts

Girls' Competition:
Winner: Sorcha Murphy(35) 36pts

Juvenile 9 Hole Competition:
Boys 1st: Ben Moore(36) 25pts
Girls 1st: Emma Tracey(36) 15pts

Playing 18 Holes From 26/07/2017:
Sean Wilde, Ben Moore, Keith Campbell, Hugh Lawler & Katie Caffrey



19th July - Professional's (Nigel Howley) Prize to Juveniles

Winner: Conor Murphy(34) 41pts

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: William Matthews(8) 35pts

Division 2 (25 - 36)
1st: Kieron Vickers(28) 28pts

9 Hole Competition:
Boys 1st: Conor Halligan(36) 22pts
Girls 1st: Sarah Keane(36) 22pts

Playing 18 Holes From 02/08/2017:
Conor Halligan, Sean Wilde, Rory Callaghan, Sarah Keane,
Shonagh Murphy, Emma Butterly and Katie Caffrey.



12th July - Stableford

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1
1st: William Matthews(7) 38pts

Division 2
1st: Kieron Vickers(29) 40pts

9 Hole Competition:
Boys 1st: Keith Campbell(36) 25pts
Girls 1st: Katie Caffrey(36) 20pts



5th July - Stableford

18 Hole Competition:
Division 1
1st: Adam McGettrick(19) 40pts

Division 2
1st: Kieron Vickers(30) 39pts

9 Hole Competition:
Boys 1st: Keith Campbell(36) 31pts
Girls 1st: Emma Butterly(36) 16pts

Playing 18 Holes from 12th July: Sean Wilde & Keith Campbell



12th July - Stableford

Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: William Matthews(7) 38 pts

Division 1 (25 - 36)
1st: Kieron Vickers(29) 40pts

9 Hole Competition
Boys:
Winner: Keith Campbell(36) 25pts

Girls:
1st: Katie Caffrey(36) 20pts



21st June - Stableford

Boys:
Winner: Sean Bollard(26) 45pts



14th June - Stableford

Boys:
Winner: Adam McGettrick(26) 48pts

Girls:
Winner: Fiona Tolan(36) 21pts

Playing 18 Holes from 21st June: Fiona Tolan, Alex Johnston & Ethan Dunne.



7th June - Stableford

18 Hole Competition:
1st: Adam McGettrick(29) 46pts

9 Hole Competition:
1st: Sean Wilde(36) 13pts



12th April - Stableford

Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: William Matthews(11) 37pts



22nd February - Stableford

Division 1 (0 - 24)
1st: William Matthews(11) 40pts

Today's competition was a non-qualifying competition.