Home Previous page
21-Apr Sat Molony Cup Qualifier / Stableford
22-Apr Sun Molony Cup Qualifier / Stableford
23-Apr Mon Senior Open
24-Apr Tue O2 Medal - SSC Race#1
25-Apr Wed Bunnies
26-Apr Thu Men's Open Competition (Sponsor: Reeltech / Toro Machinery)
27-Apr Fri Balbriggan Golf Club Fundraising Classic
28-Apr Sat Society 11am-12pm / Society 12pm-1pm / Medal / Stableford
29-Apr Sun PGA Tankard / Stableford
30-Apr Mon Senior Open
01-May Tue Lady Vice Captain (Marie White) Prize
02-May Wed  
03-May Thu Men's Open Competition / Society 1pm-2.30pm
04-May Fri  
05-May Sat Stableford / Stableford
06-May Sun GOY : Medal / Medal - SSC Race#2
07-May Mon Bank Holiday Open
08-May Tue Skerries Exchange (Sponsor: GDL Harford)
09-May Wed Bunnies
10-May Thu Men's Open Competition
11-May Fri Society 12pm-2pm / Society 2pm-2.30pm
12-May Sat Pierce Purcell
13-May Sun Pierce Purcell
14-May Mon Lady Visiting Captains Day 10.15am-11.15am / Senior Open
15-May Tue Society 11am-12pm / Stableford
16-May Wed Society 10.30am-11.30am / Society 11.40am-12.40pm
17-May Thu Society 1pm-2pm / Men's Open Competition
18-May Fri Society 1pm-2.30pm / 9 Hole Singles
19-May Sat Society 10am 11am / Society 11am-12pm / Stableford / Stableford - SSC Race#3
20-May Sun GOY : President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize to Men / Stableford 9 Holes
21-May Mon Senior Open
22-May Tue Stableford
23-May Wed  
24-May Thu Men's Open Competition
25-May Fri Golf Classic 2pm-5pm / Mixed Invitation 5pm-7pm
26-May Sat Society 10am-10.40am / Society 10.40am-11.15am / Society 11.15-12pm / GOY : Stableford / Stableford
27-May Sun Minor & Intermediate Scratch Cups
28-May Mon Senior Open
29-May Tue NCBI Granard Cup (Charity Day)
30-May Wed Bunnies
31-May Thu Men's Open Competition
01-Jun Fri Festival Weekend - Open Mixed Scramble
02-Jun Sat Festival Weekend - Open Singles Stableford
03-Jun Sun Festival Weekend - Open Fourball
04-Jun Mon Festival Weekend - Open Singles Stableford
05-Jun Tue Stableford
06-Jun Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am
07-Jun Thu Men's Open Competition
08-Jun Fri Society 1pm-2.30pm / Past Captains 3pm
09-Jun Sat Society 10am-11am / Society 11am-12pm / Stableford / Stableford
10-Jun Sun Strokes (CQ1) / Strokes
11-Jun Mon Society 11am-12.30pm / Senior Open
12-Jun Tue Bridgestone Open
13-Jun Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies
14-Jun Thu Men's Open Competition
15-Jun Fri Society 1pm-2pm / Society 3pm-4pm / Mixed Invitation (Eileen Richardson Memorial) 4pm-7.30pm
16-Jun Sat GOY : Medal (CQ2) / Strokes
17-Jun Sun Lions Club
18-Jun Mon Society 11am-12pm / Senior Open
19-Jun Tue Medal - SSC Race#4
20-Jun Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am
21-Jun Thu Men's Open Competition (Sponsor: Tully Nurseries)
22-Jun Fri Mixed Invitation 5pm - 7pm
23-Jun Sat Lady Captain's (Beatrice Magee) Prize
24-Jun Sun GOY : Stableford (CQ3) / Stableford
25-Jun Mon Senior Open
26-Jun Tue Stableford - SSC Race#5 (Sponsor: Margaret Ryan)
27-Jun Wed Captain's (Tony Hamilton) Prize to Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies
28-Jun Thu Men's Open Competition
29-Jun Fri Society 11.30am-2pm / Bunny Casey Memorial 3pm-5pm
30-Jun Sat GOY : Lady Captain's (Beatrice Magee) Prize to Men / Stableford 9 Holes
01-Jul Sun GOY : Medal
02-Jul Mon Senior Open
03-Jul Tue PGA Tankard
04-Jul Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am
05-Jul Thu Men's Open Competition
06-Jul Fri Society 1pm-1.30pm / Society 2pm-5pm
07-Jul Sat Society 10am-11am / Society 12.30pm-1pm / GOY : Stableford / Stableford
08-Jul Sun Stableford / Ladies' Open Singles from 1pm - SSC Race#6 (Sponsor: Ace Express Freight)
09-Jul Mon Senior Open
10-Jul Tue Sile Fitzgerald Trophy
11-Jul Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies' Captain's (Michael Lynam) Day
12-Jul Thu Men's Open Competition
13-Jul Fri Society 11am-3.30pm / Society 3.30pm-4.30pm / Mixed Invitation 5pm-7pm
14-Jul Sat Society 12pm-1pm / Stableford (CQ3) / Stableford - SSC Race#7
15-Jul Sun Senior & Junior Scratch Cups 36 Holes
16-Jul Mon Senior Open
17-Jul Tue Medal
18-Jul Wed Professional's (Nigel Howley) Prize to Juveniles 9.30am-11am
19-Jul Thu Men's Open Competition
20-Jul Fri Society 2.30pm-4pm / Mixed Invitation 5pm-7pm
21-Jul Sat GOY : Captain's (Tony Hamilton) Prize
22-Jul Sun Stableford / Stableford
23-Jul Mon Senior Open
24-Jul Tue Professional's (Nigel Howley) Prize to Ladies
25-Jul Wed Lady Captain (Beatrice Magee) Prize to Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies
26-Jul Thu Men's Open Competition
27-Jul Fri Society 2pm-5pm / Mixed Invitation 5pm-7pm
28-Jul Sat Society 11am-11.30am / Stableford / Stableford
29-Jul Sun Stableford / Captain's (Tony Hamilton) Prize to Ladies
30-Jul Mon Senior Open
31-Jul Tue Ladies Open Scramble (Sponsor: OHSS)
01-Aug Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am
02-Aug Thu Men's Open Competition
03-Aug Fri Festival Weekend - Open Mixed Rumble
04-Aug Sat Festival Weekend - Open Singles Stableford
05-Aug Sun Festival Weekend - Open Fourball
06-Aug Mon Festival Weekend - Open Singles Stableford
07-Aug Tue Invitation Team of Three (Owen Sweetman)
08-Aug Wed Juvenile Captains' (Ciaran Murphy & Sorcha Murphy) Prize to Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies
09-Aug Thu Society 1.30pm-2.30pm / Men's Open Competition
10-Aug Fri Society 10.30am-11.30am / Mixed Invitation 5pm-7pm
11-Aug Sat Stableford / Walls Cup - Starts at 1.30pm
12-Aug Sun GOY : Medal / Medal
13-Aug Mon Senior Open
14-Aug Tue Peg Dunne Trophy Stableford - SSC Race#8
15-Aug Wed President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize to Juveniles 9.30am-11am
16-Aug Thu Men's Open Competition
17-Aug Fri Society 1pm-2pm
18-Aug Sat GOY : Professional's (Nigel Howley) Prize to Men / Strokes
19-Aug Sun Stableford / President's (Muriel Ennis) Prize to Ladies 11.30am-3.30pm
20-Aug Mon Hollow Coring
21-Aug Tue Stableford 9 Holes / Hollow Coring
22-Aug Wed Juveniles 9.30am-11am / Bunnies
23-Aug Thu Men's Open Competition
24-Aug Fri Mixed Invitation 4pm-6pm
25-Aug Sat Stableford / Stableford / Adult & Juvenile 2pm
26-Aug Sun GOY : Stableford / Stableford - SSC Race#9
27-Aug Mon Senior Open
28-Aug Tue Stableford
29-Aug Wed  
30-Aug Thu Men's Open Competition
31-Aug Fri Mixed Invitation 4pm-6pm
01-Sep Sat Captains' Charity
02-Sep Sun GOY : Stableford / Stableford
03-Sep Mon Senior Open
04-Sep Tue Medal
05-Sep Wed Bunnies
06-Sep Thu Men's Open Competition
07-Sep Fri Society 9am-11.30am / Society 2pm-3pm
08-Sep Sat Society 10am-11am / Society 2pm-3pm / GOY : Medal (Sponsor: Progressive Credit Union) / Strokes
09-Sep Sun Stableford / Terri Bellew Memorial Ladies Open
10-Sep Mon Senior Open
11-Sep Tue Stableford
12-Sep Wed BBDI 10:30am-12:30pm
13-Sep Thu Men's Open Competition
14-Sep Fri  
15-Sep Sat GOY : Vice Captain's (Pat Kinsella) Prize to Men / Stableford pm
16-Sep Sun Stableford / Stableford
17-Sep Mon Senior Open
18-Sep Tue Stableford
19-Sep Wed  
20-Sep Thu Men's Open Competition
21-Sep Fri  
22-Sep Sat Society 11.20am-12pm / Stableford / Stableford
23-Sep Sun Stableford / Stableford
24-Sep Mon Senior Open
25-Sep Tue Winter League
26-Sep Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am / Bunnies
27-Sep Thu Men's Open Competition
28-Sep Fri  
29-Sep Sat Hamper / Winter League
30-Sep Sun Hamper / Winter League
01-Oct Mon Senior Open
02-Oct Tue Winter League Hamper
03-Oct Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am / Bunnies
04-Oct Thu Society 10am-11am / Men's Open Competition
05-Oct Fri  
06-Oct Sat Society 10am-11am / Hamper / Winter League
07-Oct Sun Hamper / Winter League
08-Oct Mon Senior Open
09-Oct Tue Winter League
10-Oct Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
11-Oct Thu Society 11.30am-12.20pm / Men's Open Competition
12-Oct Fri Society 1pm-2pm
13-Oct Sat Hamper / Winter League
14-Oct Sun Hamper / Winter League Hamper
15-Oct Mon Senior Open
16-Oct Tue Winter League
17-Oct Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am / Bunnies
18-Oct Thu Men's Open Competition
19-Oct Fri Society 10am-12.30pm
20-Oct Sat Hamper / Winter League
21-Oct Sun Hamper / Winter League
22-Oct Mon Senior Open
23-Oct Tue Winter League Hamper
24-Oct Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
25-Oct Thu Men's Open Competition
26-Oct Fri  
27-Oct Sat Society 10am-11am / Hamper / Winter League
28-Oct Sun Hamper / Winter League
29-Oct Mon Bank Holiday Open Singles
30-Oct Tue Winter League (Final day)
31-Oct Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
01-Nov Thu  
02-Nov Fri  
03-Nov Sat Turkey League / Stableford
04-Nov Sun Turkey League / Stableford
05-Nov Mon Senior Open
06-Nov Tue Winter League
07-Nov Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
08-Nov Thu  
09-Nov Fri  
10-Nov Sat Turkey League / Stableford
11-Nov Sun Turkey League / Stableford
12-Nov Mon Senior Open
13-Nov Tue Stableford
14-Nov Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am / Bunnies Bottle Bash
15-Nov Thu  
16-Nov Fri  
17-Nov Sat Turkey League / Stableford / Men's Presentation Night
18-Nov Sun Turkey League / Stableford
19-Nov Mon Senior Open
20-Nov Tue Stableford
21-Nov Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
22-Nov Thu A.G.M. Men's Club
23-Nov Fri  
24-Nov Sat Turkey League / Stableford / Ladies' Presentation Night
25-Nov Sun Turkey League / Stableford
26-Nov Mon Senior Open / A.G.M. Ladies' Club
27-Nov Tue Stableford
28-Nov Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am / A.G.M. Combined Clubs
29-Nov Thu  
30-Nov Fri  
01-Dec Sat Turkey League / Stableford
02-Dec Sun Turkey League / Stableford
03-Dec Mon Senior Open
04-Dec Tue Christmas Bonanza Shotgun start at 9.30am
05-Dec Wed Swans 10.30am-11.30am
06-Dec Thu  
07-Dec Fri  
08-Dec Sat Turkey League / Stableford
09-Dec Sun Turkey League / Stableford
10-Dec Mon Senior Open
11-Dec Tue Stableford
12-Dec Wed  
13-Dec Thu  
14-Dec Fri  
15-Dec Sat Stableford / Stableford
16-Dec Sun Stableford / Stableford
17-Dec Mon Senior Open
18-Dec Tue Stableford
19-Dec Wed  
20-Dec Thu  
21-Dec Fri  
22-Dec Sat Stableford / Stableford / Bottle Draw
23-Dec Sun Stableford / Stableford
24-Dec Mon  
25-Dec Tue Christmas Day - Course Closed
26-Dec Wed St. Stephen's Day
27-Dec Thu  
28-Dec Fri  
29-Dec Sat Stableford / Stableford
30-Dec Sun Stableford / Stableford
31-Dec Mon  
01-Jan Tue  
02-Jan Wed  
03-Jan Thu  
04-Jan Fri  
05-Jan Sat Stableford / Stableford
06-Jan Sun Stableford / Stableford